BCAA DIRECTORS, EXECUTIVE & CONTACTS

Return to Home Page

Popular Pages

Upcoming BC Shoots
Results,Records,Rankings
BC Archer Magazine
Shooting Rules
Photos
Bowhunting Page
Other Athlete Stuff
3D & Performance Team
Athlete Resources
Athlete $ Assistance
JOP Program
AWAD
Canada Winter Games
BC Winter Games
Northern Winter Games
Admin. Stuff
Admin & Contacts
Join the BCAA
BCAA Policies
BCAA Clubs & Zones
BCAA Job Descriptions
BCAA By-Laws
BCAA Admin Forms
AGM Minutes
Basic Manual

Coaching & Judging

Judging News
Coaching News
Sponsors/Partners
BCAA Partners

 

 

Tuesday November 09, 2010

Position Name Address Phone
Fax
e-mail &
Other Responsibilities
President

Ken Cameron

137 Murrelat Place,
Salt Spring Island,V8K 1G9
(250) 537-1243
Treasurer Linda Price 33598 9th Ave
Mission V2V 2J5
604-826-4906
604-287-4907
Secretary Samantha Wright 4683 Ten Mile Lake Road, Quesnel,
V2J 6X1
250-992-5586  
Technical VP Ron Ostermeier 35-39041-97 St
RR2, S41, C110
Oliver  V0H 1T0
(250) 498-3205
(250) 498-3208

 
Athlete
Development VP
Vladimir Kopecky  236 Kimbrook Cres, Kimberly, BC  V1A 3A7

250 427-7098

Bowhunting VP Ted Kennedy 11338 159B Street
Surrey  V4N 1R6
(604) 583-2248  
Administrative VP Phil Smith Box 2190   Fort St. James, B.C.   V0J 1P0 (250) 996-7131
Zone 1 Director Elaine Johnson 3901 Wilks Road,
Cranbrook, BC V1C 6S9
(250) 417-3413
Zone 2 Director Ed Ford 1306 Duncan Avenue East
Penticton  V2A 2X4
(250) 490-1445
Zone 3 Director Sheila Kilberg   (604) 552-2722
Zone 4 Director Nancy Lawson  

(604) 421-9260

Zone 5 Director Chris Wike   (604) 898-4943
Zone 6 Director

Marlee Loiselle

2920 Corrine Pl Victoria, BC V9B 4R7 (250) 474-4344
Zone 7 Director Kirstin Rudolph Box 2190
Fort St. James V0J 1P0
(250) 996-7131
Zone 8 Director

Dale Chapplow

2146 Blackwater Rd.Quesnel, V2J 7C3

(250) 249-5623 dalechapplow2'at'gmail.com
JOP Chairperson> Mary Ostermeier 35-39041-97 St
RR2, S41, C110
Oliver  V0H 1T0
(250) 498-3205
(250) 498-3208

 
Disabled Athletes Chair/AWAD Development Susan Lemke 33537 Page Road,
Abbotsford, BC V3G 1M9
(604) 287-8814
B.C. Archer Editor Joanne Georgelin      
Athlete Representative vacant    
Membership Secretary Mary Ostermeier 35-39041-97 St
RR2, S41, C110
Oliver  V0H 1T0
(250) 498-3205
(250) 498-3208

 
Performance Team Coordinator Ken Cameron 137 Murrelat Place,
Salt Spring Island,V8K 1G9
(250) 537-1243
Coaching Chair Ed Ford 1306 Duncan Ave, East, Penticton, BC  V2A 2X4 250 490-1445
Judge/Officials Chair Ron Ostermeier 35-39041-97 St
RR2, S41, C110
Oliver  V0H 1T0
(250) 498-3205
(250) 498-3208

 
The BC Winter Games Sport Chair Al Hummel 87 Okanagan St.
Kitimat, BC V8C 1Z6
(250) 632-6424
Athletic Assistance Chair Paul Greening PO Box 5637
Squamish, BC V0N 3G0

604 892-1062

Records Chair

Ken Cameron

137 Murrelat Place,
Salt Spring Island,V8K 1G9
(250) 537-1243
Tournaments & Awards Chair Bill Duff 820 - 10th Ave., Keremeos, BC (250) 499-7171
FCA Representative/ Webmaster Al Wills 758 Cuaulta Cres, Victoria, BC V9C 3R7 (250) 474-4909
(250) 474-4909
IBEP Chair (Bowhunting Education) Ted Kennedy 10351 167A Street,
Surrey V4N 5H2
(604) 583-2248  
Bowhunting Pin Program
Coordinator
Garry Hornsberger #174-100 Laval St.,
Coquitlam  V3K 6N2
(604) 525-0674
Publicity Chair        
Senior Games
Sport Chair
Doug Soar 105 - 124 Cambie Place
Penticton, BC V2A 1C5
(250) 493-2046 dsoar'at'telus.net
2010 Northern BC Winter Games Provincial Advisor Flo Stern 5530 Buckhorn Lake Rd, Prince George, V2N 6B4 250-963-7538
250-963-0168
Northern BC Winter Games
Zone Chair
Colin Bennett 600 Pillsbury Ave.,
Prince Rupert V8J 3Z6
(250) 624-4637
Northern BC Winter Games Zone Chair Kirstin Rudolph Box 2190
Fort St. James  V0J 1P0
(250) 996-7131
Northern BC Winter Games Zone Chair Dale Chapplow 2146 Blackwater Road
Quesnel  V2J 73C
(250) 249-5623  
Northern BC Winter Games Sport Chair Flora & Barry Christenson Box 394, Pouce Coupe, V0C 2C0
Please report changes: